Triumph Motorcycle Spares - New - Part 4

For the other 9 parts of the Triumph spares list click below

Triumph1 / Triumph2 / Triumph3  / Triumph5 / Triumph6 / Triumph7 / Triumph8 / Triumph9 / Triumph10

Hawkshaw Motorcycles Ltd, Liverpool, England

Tel/ Fax +44 (0) 151 949 0991 - Mobile 07795 180 820
To e-mail us click here
hawkshaw@btconnect.com

Index / British spares / Autojumble / New Parts Lists / Motorcycle Books / Orders and Enquiries

Triumph logoTriumph logoTriumph logo
When ordering parts if you do not know the part number tell us the make, model and year of your bike.
The engine and frame number can also help us to trace the part you need.
 
Prices in GB pounds sterling

UK and other European Union customers pay the price including VAT
Customers from other countries pay the lower price excluding VAT

For help converting old Triumph numbers to new ones click here

Part No

2nd Part no

Description

Retail ex VAT

Retail inc VAT

60-0406

 

T20 THROTTLE CABLE 58-61

6.40

7.68

60-0413

 

T20 COMP FR/BR CABLE

9.60

11.52

60-0414

60-0386 60-0419

P/U 6T FR/BRAKE CABLE '59

6.50

7.80

60-0418

 

3TA/T100 FR/BR-CAB 59-64

8.54

10.25

60-0419

616

F/BRAKE CABLE 500 61-64

9.40

11.28

60-0420

 

T20 THROTTLE CABLE 1958+

10.30

12.36

60-0422

 

P/U T120 1st SECT/TH/CABL

8.25

9.90

60-0423

 

THR/CAB. J/BOX-CARB MONOB

8.10

9.72

60-0429

627

T20S FR/BR CABLE 59-60

8.59

10.31

60-0432

MC-799

P/U CLUTCH CABLE 60-62

12.50

15.00

60-0432/4

 

P/U 650 CL/CABLE +4"60-62

9.18

11.02

60-0435

40/36

AIR CABLE MONO 376

10.50

12.60

60-0436

MC-630

P/U F/BRK CABLE 61-64

9.10

10.92

60-0439

 

P/U TR6R/6T THR/CABLE

6.50

7.80

60-0441

G290

TACHO CABLE 2'4" CHRONO

16.80

20.16

60-0442

 

THROTTLE CABLE

7.20

8.64

60-0452

 

T90/100SS CL/CABLE 62-64

7.20

8.64

60-0466

 

TR6/T120 CL/CABLE 63-64

10.60

12.72

60-0477

114038X84

T120 PRIMARY CHAIN 84L

35.00

42.00

60-0490

 

SPEEDO CABLE 4'10"

8.00

9.60

60-0492

42-9227

SUPERCEEEDED F6>>>>>>>

0.00

0.00

60-0495

43/27 60-0531

5TA/T100 THR CABLE 63/7

7.10

8.52

60-0497

 

FRONT BRAKE CABLE '63

6.00

7.20

60-0499

 

THROTTLE CABLE ASSY T120

18.20

21.84

60-0500

 

THR/CAB. 1ST SECT. T120

9.00

10.80

60-0504

 

T20 CL/CABLE 63 ON

6.96

8.35

60-0507

60-0747

SUPERCEEDED F6>>>>

0.00

0.00

60-0519

 

TR6R TROPHY TH/CABLE 63/7

13.70

16.44

60-0525

 

3TA FR/BR CABLE

10.20

12.24

60-0528

 

THR CABLE T100/120 1967

9.10

10.92

60-0531

2/791 60-0495

THROTTLE CABLE 5TA 63-66

7.10

8.52

60-0538

 

T20 CRANK FLYWHEEL TOOL

26.50

31.80

60-0542

 

SPEEDO CABLE 3'8"

11.40

13.68

60-0543

 

SP/CABLE 3'6" 63-65

13.08

15.70

60-0558

 

F/BRAKE CABLE 650 65-67

9.90

11.88

60-0559

 

T120 US FR/BR CAB 65-67

15.90

19.08

60-0560

 

T90/100 FR/BR-CABLE 65-68

7.20

8.64

60-0561

 

CABLE FR.BR.T100 65-68

7.62

9.14

60-0562

 

T100 HIGH CLUTCH CABLE

6.98

8.38

60-0564

 

T20 FR/BRAKE CABLE 65-7

6.20

7.44

60-0565

2/796 60-1994

UNIT 650 CLUTCH/CAB 65-67

16.70

20.04

60-0566

T980

T100C/R CL/CABLE 65-68

7.60

9.12

60-0567

2/794

T20 SPORT CL.CABLE 1965/7

6.50

7.80

60-0567

40-8654

T20S/C25 65-7 CLUTCH CABL

10.50

12.60

60-0578

60-7013

TACHO CABLE 2'6" LATE

9.16

10.99

60-0609

19-9098 19-9086

SPEEDO CABLE 5'6"

9.99

11.99

60-0624

619

F/BRAKE CABLE 650 65-67EX

6.20

7.44

60-0634

19-9074

5'1" MAGNETIC SP/CABLE

11.40

13.68

60-0648

 

TACHO CABLE 26.5"

15.50

18.60

60-0664

2/620

F/BRAKE CABLE 650 68 ONLY

22.02

26.42

60-0665

 

FR BRK CABLE 1968 TLS HI

15.50

18.60

60-0667

2/797 60-1994

CLUTCH CABLE T120 '65 ON

12.72

15.26

60-0677

 

DECAL DAYTONA SS WH/GOLD

0.60

0.72

60-0680

 

BONNEVILLE DECAL W/GOLD

1.72

2.06

60-0683

60-0500

1st SECT THR/CAB T120 69-

7.67

9.20

60-0684

60-3486

T120 2nd SECT CH/CABLE 68

9.00

10.80

60-0699

116038X82 19-8692

T150 PRIMARY CHAIN 82L

49.50

59.40

60-0732

60-0500

T140V U.K. 1st SECT/TH/CA

7.60

9.12

60-0733

 

THR/CAB. J/BOX-CARB T140

4.50

5.40

60-0739

 

TRI T100T 2ND SECT TH/CAB

7.40

8.88

60-0740

 

T100R THR/CABLE 1968 ON

6.50

7.80

60-0741

 

T100R 1st SECT THR/CAB 70

8.78

10.54

60-0744

68-8562

T100/A65 TH/CABLE

7.34

8.81

60-0745

451

T100 2ND SEC AIR CAB 68ON

9.50

11.40

60-0746

M44/35

TR6/7 U.K. THR/CABLE

6.25

7.50

60-0747

60-1807

AIR CABLE 1970 TR6/7

5.25

6.30

60-0823

T230

AIR CABLE A65 67-69

9.00

10.80

60-0890

60-4139

T150 THR/CABLE U.K.

12.50

15.00

60-0971

 

REAR WHL NUT BOX SPANNER

1.76

2.11

60-0974

 

TYRE VALVE KEY

0.20

0.24

60-0990

99-1028

REAR STOP SWITCH LUCAS

7.00

8.40

60-1053

 

900 SERIES CENTRE A/FILTR

20.00

24.00

60-1806

T01-4-103

TR6/7 EXPORT TH/CABLE

6.10

7.32

60-1817

 

T120 COMPLETE CH/CABL '70

22.40

26.88

60-1818

60-0823

1st SECT CHOKE CABLE 27"

5.99

7.19

60-1819

 

650/750 TWIN PULL TH/CABL

6.24

7.49

60-1822

46/26D

T100R TWIN PULL THR/CABLE

6.86

8.23

60-1823

M47/31

T90/100 TH/CABLE 68-71

8.50

10.20

60-1824

T222

T90/100T/C CHOKE CABLE 68

6.00

7.20

60-1841

06-3411

S/ARM GREASE NIPPLE STR.

1.40

1.68

60-1860

 

TRIDENT CLU/HUB EXTRACTOR

9.82

11.78

60-1862

 

TRIDENT CL-SHOC/ABS EXTRC

13.46

16.15

60-1903

19-9107

TACHO CABLE 2'4"MAGNETIC

9.80

11.76

60-1907

 

BASE NUT SPANNER

4.88

5.86

60-1918

 

TIGER 650 TRANSFER

1.62

1.94

60-1933

 

650 LATE CLUTCH CABLE

10.00

12.00

60-1968

 

T150 1st SECT CH/CAB '69

9.90

11.88

60-1992

 

BTH AUTO ADV ASSY

165.83

199.00

60-1993

60-3079 60-0667

UNIT 650 CLUTCH CAB 68/70

11.95

14.34

60-1994

2/796 60-0565

T100 CLUTCH CAB UK 69-ON

11.90

14.28

60-2023

64052106

T120 REAR SHOCK SET 69/70

96.80

116.16

60-2023P

60-2023

12.4"146lb PR-RR S/U EXP

72.00

86.40

60-2061

 

T150/60 2nd SECT CH/CABLE

6.00

7.20

60-2073/4

 

BR/CL LEVER SETS INCL CHO

43.36

52.03

60-2076

MC-666/5

T150 FR/BRAKE CABLE 69-70

16.50

19.80

60-2076S

 

T120/150 FR/BR/CAB C/W SW

18.00

21.60

60-2077

 

FR.BRAKE CABLE TRIUMPH

7.00

8.40

60-2083

T245

CLUTCH CABLE T/B25S-SS 69

17.50

21.00

60-2085

 

FRT BRAKE SWITCH

11.90

14.28

60-2087

 

CHECK WIRE

5.10

6.12

60-2105

K295/1976

TROPHY 500 DECAL

2.16

2.59

60-2106

K295/2216

DAYTONA DECAL 124 X 18MM

2.10

2.52

60-2133

19-6508

OIL PRESS/SWITCH TAPER TH

10.00

12.00

60-2135

 

OIL PRESURE R/V SPANNER

20.00

24.00

60-2185

 

B-C RANGE TAPPET ADJ TOOL

2.20

2.64

60-2218

 

ST/STEM BOTT/CONE FIT/TL

24.00

28.80

60-2221

P139B

350/500 R/SP O-RING TOOL

3.96

4.75

60-2227

60-4362

T150 CL/CABLE U.K. BARS

15.60

18.72

60-2241/2

 

BR/CL LEVER SETS INCL CHO

46.20

55.44

60-2252

 

OIL PIPE CLIP 11/16"

1.32

1.58

60-2252/JUB

 

OIL PIPE CLIP 11/16"

0.52

0.62

60-2253

 

PIPE CLIP 15/16"

4.66

5.59

60-2294

64052341

PR SUSP/UNITS 650 TWIN 71

70.00

84.00

60-2320

00-0012

WASHER 1/4" CL FLAT HEAVY

0.08

0.10

60-2321

00-0011

WASHER 5/16 CL FLAT HEAVY

0.22

0.26

60-2322

 

WASHER 3/8" CL FLAT HEAVY

0.08

0.10

60-2323

 

WASHER 7/16 CL FLAT HEAVY

0.12

0.14

60-2326

 

WASHER 5/8 CL FLAT HEAVY

0.10

0.12

60-2329

60-4250

SUPERSEEDED

0.00

0.00

60-2329

02-1096

WASHER 1/4 CL FLAT LIGHT

0.06

0.07

60-2330

60-4247

WASHER 5/16CL FLAT LIGHT

0.10

0.12

60-2331

54-4307

WASHER 3/8" CL FLAT

0.10

0.12

60-2332

 

WASHER 7/16"CL FLAT

0.10

0.12

60-2332/I

 

WASHER 7/16 CL FOR IN/STM

0.15

0.18

60-2333S

 

WASHER 1/2" CL FLAT

0.22

0.26

60-2338

27-8560

WASHER 1/4 CL FLAT HEAVY

0.06

0.07

60-2340

 

WASHER 3/8 CL FLAT HEAVY

0.10

0.12

60-2347

 

WASHER 1/4" CL FLAT LIGHT

0.08

0.10

60-2350/003

 

WASHER 7/16 CL FLAT LIGHT

0.20

0.24

60-2362

S70-4 600A0600

3/16" BALL BEARING

0.22

0.26

60-2363

S70-7

BALL BEARING 7/32"

0.22

0.26

60-2364

S70-3 97-2704

STEERING DEAD BALL 1/4"

0.10

0.12

60-2366

 

STEEL BALL 5/16"

0.08

0.10

60-2368

57-1771

3/8" STEEL BALL BRG

0.20

0.24

60-2370

 

TRIDENT N/RET V/V BALL

0.28

0.34

60-2381

 

SELF TAP/SCREW 3/8"U.H.

0.12

0.14

60-2391

30-282-014-11

WASHER 2BA CL FLAT SML DI

0.16

0.19

60-2394

SSM5007/00

PATT. SPEEDO BL/FACE 150

72.60

87.12

60-2395

SSM5007/01

SMITHS TYPE KPH SPEEDO

72.60

87.12

60-2396

RSM3003/13

PATT TACHO 68-78 4-1 RATO

68.20

81.84

60-2416

 

WASHER 2BA SPRING SQ

0.12

0.14

60-2417

 

0 BA SQU SECT SP/WASHER

0.12

0.14

60-2418

60-2428

WASHER 5/16 CL SP SQ

0.10

0.12

60-2419

 

WASHER 3/8 CL SPRING SQ

0.16

0.19

60-2421

 

1/2" SPRING WASHER CLEAR.

0.12

0.14

60-2427

S26-2

SPR/WASHER 1/4" CL FLAT

0.10

0.12

60-2428

24-8784

SPR/WASHER 5/16"CL

0.14

0.17

60-2429

S26-1

SPR/WASHER 3/8"CL

0.12

0.14

60-2438

82-2184 60-4260

DOUBLE COIL 5/16" SPR WAS

0.20

0.24

60-2445

T01-3-105

T150/T160 CLUTCH CABLE HI

23.00

27.60

60-2445L

740/6

T150/160/A75 XL CL CABLE

25.00

30.00

60-2457

 

SP/WASHER 1/4" CL

0.10

0.12

60-2567

70-9074

T150 AIR FILTER ASSY

58.33

70.00

60-2569

 

T140 U.K. TANK BADGE

9.97

11.96

60-2596

 

B25/TR25SS SP/TACHO CUP

5.10

6.12

60-2600

 

SPEEDO RUBBER CUP UK MADE

10.00

12.00

60-2600P

 

SPEEDO/TACHO RUBBER CUP E

6.00

7.20

60-2610

RSM2002/02

B25/TR25T TACHO

28.00

33.60

60-2627

 

ALLOY CL/LEVER BLADE

6.80

8.16

60-2628

 

ALLOY FR/BR LEVER BLADE

6.80

8.16

60-2630

 

WIRE H/L BRKT GROMMET

1.50

1.80

60-2632

 

CON REAR WH/BRG CIRCLIP

1.20

1.44

60-2640

 

G/CHANGE SHAFT O-RING

0.22

0.26

60-3072

 

T120 AIR FILT/ELEMENT '71

12.99

15.59

60-3157

 

TR5T/25T TANK DECAL

3.16

3.79

60-3246M

00-0107

CHOKE LEVER ASSY MAGURA

11.40

13.68

60-3249

NM25087 06-7904

SPEEDO CABLE 5'9"

10.82

12.98

60-3272

 

T100R 1st SEC/AIR CAB +72

6.24

7.49

60-3273

 

LATE PRE/OIL FORK WIPER S

4.90

5.88

60-3274

 

FORK OIL SEAL

3.00

3.60

60-3355

 

O-RING TAPPET DRIVE PLUG

0.36

0.43

60-3361

60-0061

MADE IN ENGLAND DECAL

0.70

0.84

60-3390

670

T25T FR/BRAKE CABLE'71 SW

35.10

42.12

60-3494

 

5-SPEED L/SHAFT CIRCLIP

0.50

0.60

60-3500

HO-GB4

CLUTCH OIL SEAL    AF31

1.92

2.30

60-3510

 

TRIDENT B/BOX SPR 0/S 5SP

2.10

2.52

60-3511

B1314

5/SP G/BOX H/G NEEDLE BRG

12.00

14.40

60-3512

 

G/BOX SPR O/S 5SP

2.00

2.40

60-3530

 

T100 G/BOX DR/PLUG O-RING

0.64

0.77

60-3539

 

4BA SCREW AIR BOX INNER

0.30

0.36

60-3548

70-3253

750 ROCKER SPINDLE O-RING

0.82

0.98

60-3552

LJ3/4-RLS6 89-3023

GEARBOX M/SHAFT BRG

19.60

23.52

60-3557

60-3075

T120 71/2 U.S. FR/BRAKE C

16.66

19.99

60-3565

T01-5-105

T150/T160 CHOKE KIT

26.50

31.80

60-3566

 

T150/60 1st SECT CHO/CABL

7.00

8.40

60-3583

06-2250

FRONT BR/LEVER ALLOY 71-2

22.00

26.40

60-3585/6

99-1031

CABLE ADJUSTER & NUT ASSY

5.50

6.60

60-3586

18/839 60-3585/6

CABLE ADJUSTER NUT

2.25

2.70

60-3614

 

FLASHER RELAY SPRING

1.12

1.34

60-3616

 

OIL FILLER O-RING 71-T120

0.60

0.72

60-3618

60-4126

AIR FILTER ELEMENT R/HOLE

16.50

19.80

60-3657

06-2702

ALLOY CLUTCH LEVER 1972

22.00

26.40

60-3659

 

CABLE TO S/P SPRING CLIP

0.20

0.24

60-3669

D227C

RUBBER GROMMET

1.10

1.32

60-3719

 

OIL PRESSURE SWITCH VEGL1

8.74

10.49

60-3748

 

5-SPEED DECAL

1.20

1.44

60-3761

21-0549 14-0702

T120/140 BIG END BOLT NUT

0.72

0.86

60-3774

 

ROCKER OIL PIPE CLIP 3/8"

0.90

1.08

60-3853

 

ALLOY FR/BRAKE LEVER BLAD

13.60

16.32

60-3896

 

AIR LEVER SCREW

0.22

0.26

60-3923

PLUGHT1 WH1140

T140 H.T. LEAD COMPLETE

9.20

11.04

60-3925

60-3079

T140 HIGH BAR CLUTCH CABL

9.99

11.99

60-3954

 

TRIDENT V S/PANEL DECAL

6.00

7.20

60-3957

 

T120/140 REAR SHOCK SET

86.00

103.20

60-3957G

 

GEN TRI T120/140 S/ABS

45.00

54.00

60-3957P

60-3957

T120/140 PATT R/SH SET

70.00

84.00

60-3963

60-4248

ROCKER BOX WASHER

0.14

0.17

60-3981

06-2702

OIF CLUTCH LEVER BLADE

10.50

12.60

60-3997

 

TR5T SPEEDO CABLE

15.00

18.00

60-3998

H275D-MCA

TACHO CABLE 2FT 4" TR5T

14.30

17.16

60-4088

673

TR5T FR/BR CABLE US

11.90

14.28

60-4099

 

TACHO HEAD TR5T

58.00

69.60

60-4100

RJ009

GEARBOX HIGH GEAR BRG ROL

42.30

50.76

60-4100G

 

S SPD HIGH GEAR

99.99

119.99

60-4101/G

4823-432 60-7478

GRIMECA CALIPER BLACK

139.00

166.80

60-4101A

4823/432

LOCKHEED ALLOY BRK CALIPR

150.00

180.00

60-4101L

 

LOCKHEED NOS CALIPER

103.32

123.98

60-4102S

4222-979

FRONT MSTR CYLINDER TO 78

86.58

103.90

60-4114

672

TR5T FR/BR CABLE W/SWITCH

11.60

13.92

60-4125

116038X84

T140 PRIMARY CHAIN

45.83

55.00

60-4125/BELT

 

TRIUMPH BELT 8mm X 800

44.00

52.80

60-4127

 

T140V 1ST SECT CH/CABLE

4.96

5.95

60-4128

 

T140V 2nd SECT CHOKE CABL

4.50

5.40

60-4144

60-4617

T160 REAR BRAKE HOSE

11.66

13.99

60-4149

 

T150 S/PANEL MOTIF RED/SI

4.58

5.50

60-4150

 

CHROME NAMEPLATE BACKING

9.68

11.62

60-4151

 

T150 SIDE PANEL CHR BA/PL

12.16

14.59

60-4152

 

RUBBER PLUG AIR BOX COVER

1.56

1.87

60-4154

 

SPIRE NUT RETAINER

0.36

0.43

60-4156

 

CALIPER COVER HYD-TRI DEC

0.58

0.70

60-4167

6306C3 60-7362

T/S MAIN BRG 650/750 73ON

24.00

28.80

60-4168

 

T140 U.K. CLUTCH CABLE

9.99

11.99

60-4168P

 

T140 UK CLUTCH CABLE

6.00

7.20

60-4169

 

TIGER 750 MOTIF

2.80

3.36

60-4175

KL56612

BR/PIPE BO/YOLK-FK/LEG

10.78

12.94

60-4176

KL100505

BR/PIPE TOP HOSE EXP T140

13.32

15.98

60-4177

KL100017CS

T140E M/CYL=TOP YOLK HOSE

10.16

12.19

60-4178

ZTA-2070N

BUNDY TUBE-HOSE TO FR/CAL

9.20

11.04

60-4179

ZT2071N 60-4179G

BUNDY TUBE-TOP TO BOT YOL

10.82

12.98

60-4179G

60-4179

TRI TOP-BOTT YOKE BUNDY

10.82

12.98

60-4182

KL44516

HYD 3/8" COPPER WASHER

0.50

0.60

60-4183

30420

T140 F/MSTR-CYL BANJO BOL

4.80

5.76

60-4184

KL44518

COPPER WASHER HYD.

0.50

0.60

60-4186

3187-810

HYDRAULIC HOSE BOOT

3.70

4.44

60-4194

 

TR6/7V CHOKE CABLE 71-78

3.20

3.84

60-4206

 

T140V F/BRAKE LEVER

20.66

24.79

60-4227

 

SAINT 750 MOTIF

0.82

0.98

60-4245

S25-1

WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 5/64

0.05

0.06

60-4248

S25-13

ROCKER BOX WASHER

0.22

0.26

60-4251

 

SPRG WASHER

0.40

0.48

60-4252

WF32 42-5836

BRAKE CLEVIS PIN

0.46

0.55

60-4253

S66-1

MAINSHAFT KEY

2.28

2.74

60-4255

60-0208

PAT/PLATE HAMMER DR/SCREW

0.22

0.26

60-4256

 

3/16 SERRATED WASHER

0.10

0.12

60-4259

S26-1 60-2429

SPRING WASHER 3/8" FL/CL

0.32

0.38

60-4260

S26-3

5/16" SPRING WASHER

0.10

0.12

60-4264

02-0443

HALF NUT 1/4"CEI

0.40

0.48

60-4265

60-3072 60-4265UK

T140 AIR FILTER

13.13

15.76

60-4265UK

60-4265

T140 A/FILTER ELEMENT UK

19.60

23.52

60-4267

 

WASHER

0.08

0.10

60-4281

 

SPEC TRANSFER SHEET

1.94

2.33

60-4315

244/2283

T160 CARB THR/VALVE ROD

3.10

3.72

60-4328

 

BRAKE RESERVOIR CAP WASHR

0.20

0.24

60-4328

3853-235

RESERVOIR CAP WASHER

0.52

0.62

60-4333

 

T160 C/OUTER SFT N/ROLLOR

3.30

3.96

60-4335

 

COVER IGN SWITCH

3.22

3.86

60-4336

 

T160 L.H. S/COV.CH BACKPL

8.00

9.60

60-4338

 

T160 REAR BUNDY HOSE

13.50

16.20

60-4352

 

TROPHY TRAIL S/PANEL DECA

2.10

2.52

60-4353

 

TR5T ADVENTURER S/P DECAL

3.96

4.75

60-4365

3847-248 06-5740

MASTER CYL TOP

8.06

9.67

60-4365G

 

O/E M/CYL CAP NOS

15.00

18.00

60-4366

3818-747

MSTR/CYL RES DIAPHRAGM

4.94

5.93

60-4374

3855-814

RESERVOIR TO BODY 0-RING

0.88

1.06

60-4384

 

TIGER 750 MOTIF

4.80

5.76

60-4385

 

BONNEVILLE MOTIF

5.10

6.12

60-4391

 

T150 S/PANEL DECAL BL/GOL

4.84

5.81

60-4393

 

T160 THROTTLE LEV RET CLI

0.25

0.30

60-4397

3251-821P

RESERVOIR BODY

8.00

9.60

60-4397G

3251-821 60-4397

GEN LOCKHEED MSTR CYL RES

13.00

15.60

60-4398

 

CRUSH TUBE M/C RESERVOIR

0.90

1.08

60-4401L

4211-131 60-4401S

REAR MASTER CYLINDER L/HD

100.80

120.96

60-4401S

60-4401

T140 REAR MASTR CYL ST/LE

73.73

88.48

60-4401U

 

USED AP REAR M/CYL

54.00

64.80

60-4403

 

T160 SPEEDO GEARBOX

42.90

51.48

60-4409

9206-2050

HOSE RES TO MSTR CYL REAR

6.62

7.94

60-4415

 

T160 REAR BUNDY HOSE

13.33

16.00

60-4428

 

PETROL PIPE OGEE CLIP

0.22

0.26

60-4429

 

PETROL PIPE OGEE CLIP

0.24

0.29

60-4432

 

TH/BIRD 111 S'PAN DECAL

2.50

3.00

60-4442

 

T160 GEAR CHANGE OIL SEAL

1.08

1.30

60-4454

T01-3-108

T150/T160 CL CABLE 57"

23.90

28.68

60-4454/6

 

T150/60 CL CABLE 59"

23.90

28.68

60-4457

 

T160 U.K. THR/CABLE

9.34

11.21

60-4458

T01-4-114

T160 U.S. THROTTLE CABLE

7.70

9.24

60-4503

 

2BA SPEED CLIP T140E CONS

0.20

0.24

60-4511-UK

60-4511

PETROL TAP MAIN IND/PLATE

18.28

21.94

60-4512-UK

 

PETROL TAP RES IND/PLATE

18.28

21.94

60-4513

RSM3006/00

T160 TACHO HEAD

85.00

102.00

60-4569

 

T160 S/PANEL MOTIF BLK/GO

4.99

5.99

60-4586

30707 19-1965

T160V L/H H/BAR SWITCH

40.00

48.00

60-4596

 

T150 THR. END CAP SPRING

0.29

0.35

60-4601

 

GROMMET

0.34

0.41

60-4617

KL100703 60-7028

BR/PIPE R/MSTR CYL-CALIPE

11.42

13.70

60-4619

60-4177

SUPERCEEDED F6>>>>>>

0.00

0.00

60-4622

60-4502

INSTRUMENT PANEL DECAL

5.32

6.38

60-4647

 

T160 FOOTREST BOBBIN

10.50

12.60

60-7001

60-7002

T140V U.S.1st SECT/TH/CAB

8.00

9.60

60-7002

 

COMPL T140V US THR/CABLE

24.12

28.94

60-7003

 

IGNITION SWITCH DECAL

2.00

2.40

60-7007

 

R/BRAKE CALIPER BUNDY TUB

10.48

12.58

60-7014

364/18A 06-2032

AMAL TWIST GRIP ASSY

21.55

25.86

60-7016

 

R/BRAKE COPPER WASHER

0.40

0.48

60-7021L

60-2074

L/H LEVER ASSY PATT

11.90

14.28

60-7021R

 

R/H LEVER ASSY PATT

11.50

13.80

60-7023

 

T140 CLUTCH LEVER BLADE

10.90

13.08

60-7023G

 

CLUTCH LEVER

18.00

21.60

60-7025

 

LEVER SCREW

0.36

0.43

60-7026

 

LEVER PIVOT SCREW

0.48

0.58

60-7028

KL100703 06-6218

BR/PIPE R/MSTR/CYL-CALIPR

11.08

13.30

60-7028G

KL100701L

REAR BRK HOSE GEN

12.49

14.99

60-7048

60-4374

R/BRAKE MSTR CYL BOLT

0.56

0.67

60-7050

60-4399

WASHER 1/4" CL FLAT

0.30

0.36

60-7054

 

BONNEVILLE MOTIF SIL/BL

6.04

7.25

60-7055

 

TIGER 750 S/PAN DEC SI/BL

5.40

6.48

60-7059

499

T140 UK 1ST SECT TH/CABLE

8.80

10.56

60-7060

 

TR7RV U.K. THROTTLE CABLE

6.00

7.20

60-7061

 

TR7RV U.S. THROTTLE CABLE

6.50

7.80

60-7076

2928/123 72-0005

CONN. RUBBER CARB TO HEAD

5.82

6.98

60-7077

2928/146

CARB HOSE CLIP

1.50

1.80

60-7078

 

T140E CHOKE LINKAGE CLIP

0.60

0.72

60-7084

 

T140E 2nd SECT TH/CAB 79

5.00

6.00

60-7091

 

VEGLIA SPEEDO GEARBOX

29.95

35.94

60-7117

 

OETIKER CLIP

1.06

1.27

60-7120

 

LUCAS SUP HT/LD & COILCAP

9.99

11.99

60-7144

 

T140E TWISTGRIP TUBE

12.50

15.00

60-7149

 

T140E USA 1st SECT TH/CAB

15.83

19.00

60-7150

 

T140E U.K. 1st SECT/TH/CA

6.28

7.54

60-7151

 

T140E EXP THR/CAB COMPLET

23.57

28.28

60-7155

 

HYDRAULIC BRK SWITCH

11.82

14.18

60-7156P

49589P

PAT LUCAS -VE ZENER DIODE

31.00

37.20

60-7158

3761-270

MASTER CYLINDER PUSH ROD

3.66

4.39

60-7163

 

T140E FRONT MSTR/CYL ASSY

118.28

141.94

60-7164

 

T140E F/MSTR-CYL HOUSING

39.36

47.23

60-7171

RSM3003/23

T160 TACHO HEAD SMITHS

85.00

102.00

60-7174

 

TOP HOSE T140 78 ON

14.58

17.50

60-7176

06-6088

3-WAY HYD/BRAKE PIPE JUNC

12.00

14.40

60-7177

 

TWIN DISC BRAKE PIPE

11.00

13.20

60-7178

 

F/BRAKE BUNDY TUBE TWIN/D

9.90

11.88

60-7182

 

FR-STOP SW/SCR IN SWITCH

0.22

0.26

60-7184

 

TR7RV THR/CABLE U.S. 79-

6.96

8.35

60-7215

 

T140E SEAT LOCK ASSY

15.20

18.24

60-7221

 

GROMMET

0.18

0.22

60-7222

0919-093-9900

VEGLIA TYPE SPEEDO MPH

66.00

79.20

60-7223

 

VEGLIA TYPE TACHO

40.00

48.00

60-7233

 

T140D/E R/MSTR CYL-CAL PI

23.32

27.98

60-7236

 

T140D R/CALIPER BANJO BOL

4.56

5.47

60-7238

 

FR/BRRAKE LEVER ST/SW INS

0.40

0.48

60-7240

60-7180

NEUTRAL SWITCH

18.00

21.60

60-7248

LP1980

R/BR RES-R/MSTR CYL F/PIP

4.80

5.76

60-7249

928/27VME

MIRROR ASSY LATE MODELS

23.33

28.00

60-7266

 

FUEL TAP MAIN BAP

8.95

10.74

60-7267

 

FUEL TAP RESERVE BAP

8.95

10.74

60-7268

 

1/4 DOWTY WASHER

0.31

0.37

60-7269

 

F/FORK OIL SEAL RET/CIRCI

1.82

2.18

60-7270

 

VEGLIA TYPE SPEEDO 0-250K

69.50

83.40

60-7271

 

STEERING LOCK NIEMAN TYPE

24.00

28.80

60-7291

 

T140ES SPRAG CLUTCH BRG

99.99

119.99

60-7292

 

RETAINER CLIP

0.26

0.31

60-7296

60-7246

T140E STARTER MOTOR

125.00

150.00

60-7296/USED

 

STARTER MOTOR USED

66.66

79.99

60-7296B

 

T140ES STARTER MOTOR BODY

59.99

71.99

60-7306

60-3376

SPEEDO CABLE 6' LATE

10.82

12.98

60-7318

 

E/S T140 SOLENOID

21.50

25.80

60-7320

 

SOLENOID LEAD

6.80

8.16

60-7321

 

LEAD BATTERY TO SOLENOID

9.20

11.04

60-7322

 

LAMP EARTH LEAD

7.46

8.95

60-7326

47266

LUCAS TRIPLE DIODE PACK

59.99

71.99

60-7327

SPX014

E140E K/S R/H H/BAR SWITH

55.00

66.00

60-7328

SPX015

T140E R/H E/S H/BAR SWITC

58.00

69.60

60-7329

60-7464 99-7047

T140E L/H H-BAR SWITCH

58.00

69.60

60-7333

 

FOOTREST PEG MTG BUSH

4.88

5.86

60-7335

 

COVER IGN SWITCH

0.74

0.89

60-7336

47-9012

45 DEG GREASE NIPPLE

1.70

2.04

60-7340

 

RUBBER BUSH

2.72

3.26

60-7362/FAG

NUP306ETNC35

T/S MAIN BRG 650/750 73ON

52.50

63.00

60-7362/NSK

 

T140 MAIN BEARING

52.50

63.00

60-7385

 

ROLLER PIN

0.08

0.10

60-7387

T01-5-106

T140E CHOKE CABLE KIT

29.50

35.40

60-7388

60-4127

LATE T140E 1st SECT/CH/CA

6.70

8.04

60-7397

 

SIDE PANEL BUFFER RETAINR

0.36

0.43

60-7400

 

INLET RUBBER T140 BING

10.00

12.00

60-7406

 

T140AV TOP RUBBER ENG MTG

13.00

15.60

60-7448

 

T140 LATE IND.HEAD BMW TY

15.39

18.47

60-7463

SPX014

T140E LATE R/H H/BAR SW

58.00

69.60

60-7465

51212239 WH1518

WIRING HARNESS GENUINE

95.00

114.00

60-7478

4823-432B

LOCKHEED CALIPER BLACK PC

84.50

101.40

60-7482

AP99802

4-WAY BR/PIPE JUNCT BLOCK

11.12

13.34

60-7484/5

CP2696-38EO

T/DISC ALLOY CALIPER

102.22

122.66

60-7489

 

BING T140E 1st SECT/TH/CA

6.20

7.44

60-7494

 

F/BRAKE BUNDY TUBE TWIN/D

6.40

7.68

60-7495

 

J/BLOC - B/HOSE R/H PIPE

8.28

9.94

60-7496

 

CALIPER BUNDY TUBE LFH

7.68

9.22

60-7501

 

INDICATOR LEAD

1.12

1.34

60-7503

 

LATE PET/TANK FILL/CAP SS

45.00

54.00

60-7505

 

BING T140E 2nd SECT/TH/CA

6.60

7.92

60-7508/9

 

LATE TRI P/TAPS L & R

35.00

42.00

60-7509

 

PETROL TAP RESERVE R.H.

17.50

21.00

60-7511

 

PUSH FIX SIDE PANEL BADGE

0.14

0.17

60-7527

 

TSX CARB TO AIR BOX CONN

7.50

9.00

60-7625

 

TSS INLET RUBBER

10.00

12.00

60-7628

 

TSX AIR FILTER SEALING RU

2.40

2.88

60-7629

119059/106

REAR CHAIN REN/G-P 106L

40.50

48.60

60-7631

 

R/BRAKE PEDAL PIVOT BUSH

3.50

4.20

60-7637

 

TSX CHOKE CABLE TO J/BOX

5.28

6.34

60-7658

 

NUT COVER

0.26

0.31

60-7660

 

TR65 CHOKE CABLE 1983

6.60

7.92

60-7686

 

T140 TWIN DISC M/CYL ASSY

150.00

180.00

60-7707

 

RUBBER S/PANEL RET RING

0.66

0.79

60-8003

 

INDICATOR LENS BMW TYPE

3.52

4.22

61-3760

P249

CLUTCH LOCKING PLATE

12.00

14.40

61-5005

 

A/ADV REMOVAL TOOL

6.50

7.80

61-6002

 

TRIDENT ENGINE LIFT BRACK

32.00

38.40

61-6008

P201

TWIN TAPPET GUID/BLOCK TL

15.00

18.00

61-6016

TL130

TRIDENT TAPPET BL/REMOVER

17.20

20.64

61-6017

P233

TRI FORK O/S HOLDER TOOL

25.00

30.00

61-6019

P158

TRI/NOR HALF TIM/PIN EXTR

49.99

59.99

61-6020

 

DRIFT TRIDENT T/S M/BRG

18.00

21.60

61-6021

 

EXTRACTOR DRIFT   AC59

26.08

31.30

61-6024

 

T150 CRANK PINION DRIFT

13.00

15.60

61-6051

 

T150 S/ABS PROTECTOR TOOL

6.60

7.92

61-6052

 

PISTON RING CLAMP 65-70MM

8.50

10.20

61-6061

 

4 SPD SPRKT NUT SPANNER

10.00

12.00

61-6105

 

TRIDENT CLUTCH ALIGN/TOOL

27.50

33.00

61-6121

 

HEAD RACE DRIFT   AC59

11.74

14.09

61-6132

 

T140 CAMWHEEL PULLER

19.50

23.40

61-6135

PRC80-85

P/RING COMPRESSOR 75-80mm

10.00

12.00

61-7010

 

HEAD BOLT TORQUE ADAPTOR

4.25

5.10

61-7011

TL170

GEARBOX SELECTOR LOC TOOL

15.00

18.00

61-7012

60-2108

PRIMARY CHAIN ADJ/TOOL

4.50

5.40

61-7013

 

POINTS OIL SEAL SPREADER

3.98

4.78

61-7014

60-1861

CLUTCH HUB EXTRACTOR

10.00

12.00

61-7019

P239A

650 R/SPINDLE ORING TOOL

3.50

4.20

61-7022

60-2195

TOP DEAD CENTRE TOOL

9.76

11.71

62-0004

 

HARRIS T140E REAR/BR/HOSE

11.04

13.25

62-0005

 

HARR T140 CL/LEVER ASSY

39.60

47.52

62-0006

 

HARR T140 L/H H/BAR GRIP

9.90

11.88

62-0011

 

CLUTCH CAB.HARRIS HIGHBAR

12.73

15.28

62-0012

 

HARRIS T140 CL/CABLE U.K.

10.20

12.24

62-0013

 

GROMMET CABLE/REAR MUDGUA

0.20

0.24

62-0016

 

T140 HARRIS FR/MSTR CYL A

105.00

126.00

62-0018

63-0039

HARRIS HIGH BAR TOP HOSE

17.14

20.57

62-0055

 

T140 HARRIS R/H H/BAR SWI

35.00

42.00

62-0056X

 

HEADLIGHT SWITCH

26.00

31.20

62-0060

928/67VME

BUMM 8MM THREAD HARRIS

23.33

28.00

62-0062

 

TRIUMPH TOOL KIT

24.44

29.33

62-0063

 

16 / 17 RING SPANNER

6.32

7.58

62-0065

 

T140E HARRIS 2nd SECT/CHO

2.80

3.36

62-0067

 

HARR T140E 1st SECT/CH/CA

2.56

3.07

62-0071

 

T140 HARRIS TH/CABLE U.S.

10.80

12.96

62-0072

57-0912

SPIROL PIN 1/8" X 1/4"

0.40

0.48

62-0078

00-0081

HARRIS CL/CAB SPLT NIPPLE

0.70

0.84

62-0083

35351

IGNITION SWITCH HARRIS TR

23.90

28.68

62-0084

83225

DIODE IGN. SWITCH

2.78

3.34

62-0085X

 

HARRIS ELEC START SWITCH

16.00

19.20

64053946

 

SUSP UNIT PR. 5TA/T100

77.90

93.48

64054164

64054164P

TR6/6T SUSP UNITS C/W SHR

85.00

102.00

64054164P

64054506

12.4"146lb PR-RR S/U SHRO

70.00

84.00

64054506

SHA001 64054164P

TR6/120 SUSP UNIT 63-68

72.00

86.40

65-0322

CD555

TIMING COVER GASKET 5TA

1.22

1.46

66-5089

Y13

BOTTOM YOKE A10 B31

70.00

84.00

66-8215

04-4988

BSA/NOR 3" WING TANK CAP

29.99

35.99

70-0004

GS273

ROCKER DRAIN PIPE FRT

36.40

43.68

70-0005

GS272

ROCKER DRAIN PIPE

36.40

43.68

70-0327

 

CYL HEAD BOLT P/U T120

6.36

7.63

70-0375

 

INTERMEDIATE TIMING SPIND

8.60

10.32

70-0378

70-3585

P/U CRANK FEED BUSH TIM/C

8.25

9.90

70-0396

 

CRANK S/A COLLER

25.00

30.00

70-0398

 

CRANKSHAFT NUT

7.00

8.40

70-0400

 

INTER TIMING GEAR BUSH

3.10

3.72

70-0403

 

2VALVE OIL PUMP SPRING

0.30

0.36

70-0409

 

EXH/FINNED CLIP BOLT CEI

2.08

2.50

70-0427

 

SCREW 1/4x 1" BSW

2.00

2.40

70-0470

 

650 TAPPET ADJ.NUT TO 79

0.90

1.08

70-0486

70-0486A

PRE-UNIT SUMP PLATE

12.00

14.40

70-0486/USED

 

P/UNIT SUMP PLATE USED

7.00

8.40

70-0486A

ACS103

PRE-UNIT ALLOY SUMP PLATE

23.99

28.79

70-0487

 

SUMP GASKET

2.08

2.50

70-0487F

70-0487K

P/U SUMP GASKET FLEXOID

2.08

2.50

70-0487K

70-0487

P/U SUMP GASKET KLINGER

2.08

2.50

70-0489

68-0024

CIRCLIP GEARBOX

5.50

6.60

70-0495

 

OIL PUMP DRIVE BLOCK

5.08

6.10

For the other 9 parts of the Triumph spares list click below
Triumph1 / Triumph2 / Triumph3  / Triumph5 / Triumph6 / Triumph7 / Triumph8 / Triumph9 / Triumph10

Triumph logoTriumph logoTriumph logo

Index / British spares / Autojumble / New Parts Lists / Motorcycle Books / Orders and Enquiries

For help converting old Triumph numbers to new ones click here